Trains from Neemuch

Neemuch doesn’t enjoy great connectivity via train. It is directly connected to only few towns in its home state and few in neighboring state of Rajasthan. Below is complete timetable and schedule of all these trains including arrival, departure and frequency.

Nimach Railway Station
Address: Railway Colony, Neemuch, MP 458441
Railway Inquiry: 139

Transport in Neemuch

Neemuch to Ratlam Trains

22902/Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Departs: 00:30
Arrives: 02:55
Journey Duration: 2 hours 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday, Thursday and Saturday.

19576/Nathdwara - Okha Express
Departs: 01:11
Arrives: 03:40
Journey Duration: 2 hours 29 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday

12996/Udaipur Bandra SF Express Slip
Departs: 01:20,
Arrives: 03:40
Journey Duration: 2 hours and 20 minutes,
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday, Wednesday and Friday.

22996/Ajmer Bandra SF Express
Departs: 01:20,
Arrives: 03:40,
Journey Duration: 2 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Sunday, Wednesday and Friday.

19711/Jaipur-Bhopal Express
Departs: 02:05,
Arrives: 05:25,
Journey Duration: 3h 20m
Frequency: Runs on all days.

19711-Slip/Jaipur - Indore Express
Departs: 02:05,
Arrives: 05:25,
Journey Duration: 3 hours 20 minutes.

19328/Udaipur City Ratlam Express
Departs: 05:12,
Arrives: 08:00,
Journey Duration: 2 hours and 48 minutes
Frequency: runs on all days.

79302/Bhilwara-Ratlam DMU
Departs: 06:46,
Arrives: 09:50,
Journey Duration: 3 hours and 4 minutes
Frequency: runs on all days.

59812/Haldighati Passenger
Departs: 12:12,
Arrives: 15:35,
Journey Duration: 3 hours 23 minutes,
Frequency: runs on all days.

79304/Nimach Ratlam DMU
Departs: 14:50,
Arrives: 17:45,
Journey Duration: 2 hours 55 minutes,
Frequency: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday.

19654/Ajmer-Ratlam Express
Departs: 18:15
Arrives: 20:55
Journey Duration: 2 hours 40 minutes,
Frequency: Runs on all days.

19413/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express
Departs: 20:56
Arrives: 23:25,
Journey Duration: 2 hours 29 minutes,
Frequency: runs only on Wednesday.

12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express
Departs: 22:02,
Arrives: 00:25,
Journey Duration: 2 hours 23 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday and Friday.

17019/Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express
Departs: 22:02,
Arrives: 00:25,
Journey Duration: 2 hours and 23 minutes,
Frequency: runs only on Tuesday

Neemuch to Chittaurgarh Trains

59307/Indore Jn-Jaipur Jn Link Express
Departs: 01:22
Arrives: 02:35
Journey Duration: 1 hour 13 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

19712/Bhopal - Jaipur Express
Departs: 01:22
Arrives: 02:35
Journey Duration: 1 hour 13 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

19575/Okha - Nathdwara Express
Departs: 02:34,
Arrives: 03:40,
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 6 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

19414/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express
Departs: 03:44,
Arrives: 05:25,
Journey Duration: 1 hour 41 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday

12995/Bandra-Udaipur SF Express
Departs: 05:05,
Arrives: 06:05,
Journey Duration: 1 hour
Frequency: Monday, Tuesday and Saturday

12995-Slip/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Ajmer SF Express
Departs: 05:05
Arrives: 06:05
Journey Duration: 1 hour
Frequency: Monday, Tuesday and Saturday

59835/Nimach Udaipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 07:00,
Arrives: 08:10,
Journey Duration: 1 hour 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all day

19653/Ratlam-Ajmer Express
Departs: 08:55,
Arrives: 10:00,
Journey Duration: 1 hour 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

22901/Mumbai Bandra(T.) - Udaipur Express
Departs: 11:22
Arrives: 13:10
Journey Duration: 1h 48m
Frequency: Runs on Sunday, Wednesday and Friday

59811/Haldighati Passenger
Departs: 12:55
Arrives: 14:00
Journey Duration: 1 hour 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on every day

29019/Mandasor-Meerut City Link Express
Departs: 14:45
Arrives: 15:35
Journey Duration: 50 minutes
Frequency: runs on every day

19329/Indore Jn - Udaipur Express
Departs: 15:25
Arrives: 16:35
Journey Duration: 1 hour 10 minutes
Frequency: runs on all days.

19327/Ratlam Udaipur City Express
Departs: 19:15,
Arrives: 20:45,
Journey Duration: 1 hour 30 minutes
Frequency: runs on all days

79301/Ratlam-Bhilwara DMU
Departs: 21:27,
Arrives: 22:50,
Journey Duration: 1 hour 23 minutes,
Frequency: runs on all days

12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express
Departs: 22:02,
Arrives: 23:20,
Journey Duration: 1 hours 18 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday and Thursday

17020/Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express
Departs: 22:02
Arrives: 23:20
Journey Duration: 1 hour 18 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

Neemuch to Bhopal Trains

19711/Jaipur-Bhopal Express
Departs: 02:05
Arrives: 11:25
Journey Duration: 9 hours 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

19413/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express
Departs: 20:56,
Arrives: 06:45 +1 night,
Journey Duration: 9 hours 49 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express
Departs: 22:02
Arrives: 06:10 +1 night
Journey Duration: 8 hours and 8 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday and Friday

17019/Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express
Departs: 22:02
Arrives: 06:10 +1 night
Journey Duration: 8 hours 8 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday


1666
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Neemuch

Loader